San Diego County Sheriff’s Department

9621 Ridgehaven Court • San Diego, CA 92123

San Diego Sheriff’s Most Wanted

Raymond Allison

Raymond Daniel ALLISON

AKA:“Raskal” or “Raskol”

Date of Birth:6-24-1994

Height/Weight:5’08” 150 pounds

Hair/Eyes:Black / Brown

Warrant:CN325467 - Bail: $1 Million
JCM224485 - Bail: No Bail

Charges:
664-187(a)PC Attempted Murder
245PC Assault w/ Deadly Weapon
11377(a)H&S Poss. Controlled Substance

The Sheriff’s Department is working in conjunction with the Fugitive Task Force to locate Raymond Daniel Allison. Allison is wanted in connection with a stabbing which occurred in the Valley Center area of San Diego County. A felony warrant for Attempted Murder 664-187(a)PC was issued for Allison’s arrest following a Sheriff’s Investigation. Allison is a known gang member and has frequented the Washington Street area of Escondido. He also goes by the name “Raskal” or “Raskol.” Allison is also sought for another felony warrant for Assault with a Deadly weapon and drug possession. Allison should be considered armed and extremely dangerous.

Anyone with information that may assist in the arrest of this person is asked to make notification in one of the following ways:

  • Call 911 if an emergency situation exists
  • For non-emergencies, you may call the Sheriff’s Communications Center at (858) 565-5200.
  • You may call San Diego Crime Stoppers at (888) 580-8477. You can remain anonymous and some cases may carry a reward.
  • Use the Crime Stoppers Online Tip Reporting site

Do not approach or try to apprehend any subject appearing in the Sheriff’s Most Wanted.