San Diego County Sheriff’s Department

9621 Ridgehaven Court • San Diego, CA 92123

San Diego Sheriff’s Most Wanted

Jose Carrillo

Jose Alberto CARRILLO

AKA:Jose Alberto Serbin (Servin)

Date of Birth:12-04-1986

Height/Weight:5’06” 200 pounds

Hair/Eyes:Black / Brown

Warrant:CE339826 - Bail: $100,000

Charges:
289(A)PC Unlawful Penetration
220 PC Sexual Assault
236-237PC False Imprisonment

A felony arrest warrant was issued in April of 2014 for Jose Alberto Carrillo 12/04/1986 following a Sheriff’s Investigation. Carrillo was identified as a suspect in a sexual assault at an east county restaurant business. He last resided in the Mira Mesa area of San Diego. He may also being using the alias Jose Alberto Serbin (Servin). Carrillo has resided in the El Cajon and east county areas in the past, but may have fled to Mexico. The Fugitive Task Force is working in conjunction with the Sheriff’s Department and is currently seeking any information regarding Carrillo that may lead to his arrest.

Anyone with information that may assist in the arrest of this person is asked to make notification in one of the following ways:

  • Call 911 if an emergency situation exists
  • For non-emergencies, you may call the Sheriff’s Communications Center at (858) 565-5200.
  • You may call San Diego Crime Stoppers at (888) 580-8477. You can remain anonymous and some cases may carry a reward.
  • Use the Crime Stoppers Online Tip Reporting site

Do not approach or try to apprehend any subject appearing in the Sheriff’s Most Wanted.