San Diego County Sheriff’s Department

9621 Ridgehaven Court • San Diego, CA 92123

San Diego Sheriff’s Most Wanted

Jonathan Francis GRIFFITH

Jonathan Francis GRIFFITH

AKA:“Nick”

Date of Birth:11-19-1968

Height/Weight:5’07” 135 pounds

Hair/Eyes:Brown / Brown

Warrant:SCN307792 - Bail: No Bail
1308102267 - Bail: No Bail
CN323426 - Bail: $15,000

Charges:
11377(a)H&S - Possession of Controlled Substance
487 PC - Grand Theft
3056 PC - Parole Violation
11550(a)H&S - Under the Influence of Controlled Substance

Jonathan Francis Griffith has two felony warrants for his arrest including narcotics possession, grand theft, and parole violation. Additionally, Griffith is in violation of his parole and a felony warrant has been issued for being in violation of Parole. Griffith frequents Valley View and Harrah’s casino’s and the Escondido area. He has used the nickname “Nick” in the past. He has multiple tattoos including a Demon and white pride on his left shoulder and the name “Joseph Michael” tattoed on his left side. Griffith has a long history of narcotics and theft. He should be considered Armed and Dangerous.

Anyone with information that may assist in the arrest of this person is asked to make notification in one of the following ways:

  • Call 911 if an emergency situation exists
  • For non-emergencies, you may call the Sheriff’s Communications Center at (858) 565-5200.
  • You may call San Diego Crime Stoppers at (888) 580-8477. You can remain anonymous and some cases may carry a reward.
  • Use the Crime Stoppers Online Tip Reporting site

Do not approach or try to apprehend any subject appearing in the Sheriff’s Most Wanted.