San Diego County Sheriff’s Department

9621 Ridgehaven Court • San Diego, CA 92123

San Diego Sheriff’s Most Wanted

Joaquin Abraham LUGO

AKA:“Griffo”

Date of Birth:09-09-1981

Height/Weight:5’08” 170 pounds

Hair/Eyes:Brown / Brown

Warrant:CS258288 - Bail: $100,000.

Charges:
211 PC - Robbery
245 PC - Assault with Deadly Weapon

Lugo robbed a pedestrian at gunpoint in Imperial Beach. Warrants have been issued for his arrest as a result of Sheriff’s Investigations in July of 2012. Lugo is a gang member and has a history of weapons possession and armed assault. He should be considered Armed and Dangerous. Lugo frequents the South Bay area of San Diego and National City.

Anyone with information that may assist in the arrest of this person is asked to make notification in one of the following ways:

  • Call 911 if an emergency situation exists
  • For non-emergencies, you may call the Sheriff’s Communications Center at (858) 565-5200.
  • You may call San Diego Crime Stoppers at (888) 580-8477. You can remain anonymous and some cases may carry a reward.
  • Use the Crime Stoppers Online Tip Reporting site

Do not approach or try to apprehend any subject appearing in the Sheriff’s Most Wanted.