San Diego County Sheriff’s Department

9621 Ridgehaven Court • San Diego, CA 92123

San Diego Sheriff’s Most Wanted

Joseph Ricardo RAMIREZ

AKA:Richardo Ayala

Date of Birth:07-06-1978

Height/Weight:5’08” 180 pounds

Hair/Eyes:Black / Brown

Warrant:CN318427 - Bail: $50,000; CPR122310 - No Bail; CN318427 - $15,000.

Charges:
290.018 PC - Failure to Register
290(G)(2) PC - Failure to Register
594(a)(b) PC - Vandalism

Joseph Ricardo Ramirez was born in New York. He is wanted for failing to Register as a sex offender per 290.018 PC and violation of county parole. Two felony warrants have been issued for his arrest for his failure to register. Additionally, Ramirez is also wanted for felony vandalism per 594(a)(b)PC. Ramirez has numerous tribal like tattoos on his chest and on his right arm he has a tattoo stating “Puerto Rico” on his left arm is a tattoo stating “Millie.” Ramirez has been hotel hopping in North County and frequents Vista.

Anyone with information that may assist in the arrest of this person is asked to make notification in one of the following ways:

  • Call 911 if an emergency situation exists
  • For non-emergencies, you may call the Sheriff’s Communications Center at (858) 565-5200.
  • You may call San Diego Crime Stoppers at (888) 580-8477. You can remain anonymous and some cases may carry a reward.
  • Use the Crime Stoppers Online Tip Reporting site

Do not approach or try to apprehend any subject appearing in the Sheriff’s Most Wanted.