San Diego County Sheriff’s Department

9621 Ridgehaven Court • San Diego, CA 92123

San Diego Sheriff’s Most Wanted

Jaime Margarito REYES

Jaime Margarito REYES

AKA:“Shady”

Date of Birth:7-9-1992

Height/Weight:5’08” 180 pounds

Hair/Eyes:Black / Brown

Warrant:CN3244996 - Bail: $50,000
CN32448 - Bail: $50,000

Charges:
29800A1 PC - Felon in possession firearm
496 PC - Possession Stolen property
30305 PC - Felon in possession ammunition
594B2 PC - Felony Vandalism

Felony warrants were issued for Jaime Margarito Reyes DOB 07/09/92 in connection with a Sheriff’s Investigation. Reyes is a convicted felon and was possession of a firearm and stolen property. He additionally has a warrant issued for his arrest for felony vandalism. Reyes frequents north San Diego County including Fallbrook. He is a known gang member and uses the moniker “Shady.” Reyes should be considered armed and dangerous.

Anyone with information that may assist in the arrest of this person is asked to make notification in one of the following ways:

  • Call 911 if an emergency situation exists
  • For non-emergencies, you may call the Sheriff’s Communications Center at (858) 565-5200.
  • You may call San Diego Crime Stoppers at (888) 580-8477. You can remain anonymous and some cases may carry a reward.
  • Use the Crime Stoppers Online Tip Reporting site

Do not approach or try to apprehend any subject appearing in the Sheriff’s Most Wanted.